Skip to content

Jackson State Tigers vs San Diego Toreros

College Basketball
61-87
Final
Jenny Craig Pavilion

Lead tracker

JKST leadsBiggest lead JKST 7, USD 28
H1H2
USD leads
Team1H2HT
JKST392261
USD355287

Who won: San Diego 87-61

The San Diego Toreros beat the Jackson State Tigers 87-61 on Wednesday, November 8, 2023 at Jenny Craig Pavilion. The San Diego outscored the Jackson St 52-22 in the 2nd half. Dragos Lungu led the San Diego in points (20). Keiveon Hunt led the Jackson St in points (18).

Player of the game

Dragos Lungu

USD · 20 PTS, 6 REB

8.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Zeke CookF4.12400-50-00-051100325-3.1
Jordan O'NealF6.723124-50-04-4503023259.2
Chase AdamsG4.83400-40-20-027200022-0.1
Coltie YoungG5.526103-103-71-2412000422.9
Ken Evans Jr.G5.828124-92-42-4524100544.8
Bench
Keijuan JohnsonF6.11662-51-21-6500203206
David McDanielF410-00-01-2200000201.2
Tamorrian GrigsbyC421-10-00-0101001001.4
Treyon JohnsonC4.71200-10-00-121100111-0.8
Delyle WilliamsG400-10-00-001000001-0.4
Keiveon HuntG6.825188-161-61-6311201239.8