Skip to content

UTEP Miners vs Kennesaw State Owls

Women's College Basketball
UTEP
9-9
70-84
Final
VyStar Arena

Lead tracker

UTEP leadsBiggest lead UTEP 3, KENN 17
Q1Q2Q3Q4
KENN leads
Team1234T
UTEP1319182070
KENN1916212884

Who won: Kennesaw St 84-70

The Kennesaw State Owls beat the UTEP Miners 84-70 on Saturday, January 25, 2025 at VyStar Arena. The Kennesaw St outscored the UTEP 28-20 in the 4th quarter. Keyarah Berry led the Kennesaw St in points (20). Portia Adams led the UTEP in points (19).

Player of the game

Keyarah Berry

KENN · 20 PTS, 10 REB, 3 STL

8.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ndack MbengueF6.831125-90-02-211210029510.2
Luisa VydrovaF6.432126-130-10-0522202328.2
Irene Asensio ManosaG4.71200-00-00-003310002-0.7
Delma ZitaG6.222103-70-04-6443100426.7
Ivane TensaieG6.829155-113-82-22100002110.2
Bench
Mary Moses AmaniyoF521-30-00-0100001010.6
Osadebamwen Igbinedion OmoruyiC5.1800-00-00-0110000110.6
Aaliyah DavisG600-10-00-000000000-0.7
Heaven Samayoa-MathisG4.02200-30-10-020210022-3.3
Thelma BarbitchG500-00-00-0100000100.3
Portia AdamsG6.628197-151-24-5233000249