Skip to content

UTEP Miners vs Florida International Panthers

Women's College Basketball
UTEP
9-13
66-83
Final
FIU
10-13
Ocean Bank Convocation Center

Lead tracker

UTEP leadsBiggest lead UTEP 0, FIU 19
Q1Q2Q3Q4
FIU leads
Team1234T
UTEP1516241166
FIU2416192483

Who won: FIU 83-66

The Florida International Panthers beat the UTEP Miners 83-66 on Thursday, February 13, 2025 at Ocean Bank Convocation Center. The FIU outscored the UTEP 24-11 in the 4th quarter. Lucia Fleta Robles led the FIU in points (20). Portia Adams led the UTEP in points (17).

Player of the game

Lucia Fleta Robles

FIU · 20 PTS, 4 AST, 3 STL

8.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Mary Moses AmaniyoF6.11573-30-01-2401110455.6
Osadebamwen Igbinedion OmoruyiC600-00-00-010100101-0.7
Aaliyah DavisG421-20-00-0101001000.7
Heaven Samayoa-MathisG5.0800-20-10-0010100000.3
Portia AdamsG6.530176-142-63-4434101348.3
Bench
Ndack MbengueF6.722135-50-03-4212010259.1
Luisa VydrovaF7.629157-100-01-17111034114.4
Dunja ZecevicG510-10-01-210100101-0.8
Irene Asensio ManosaG5.11900-20-20-0433202211.3
Thelma BarbitchG200-10-10-0120000101
Delma ZitaG5.72621-40-00-0351102124
Ivane TensaieG5.63493-151-102-2241101103.5