UT Arlington Mavericks vs Georgia Southern Eagles
Lead tracker
Who won: GA Southern 64-63
The Georgia Southern Eagles beat the UT Arlington Mavericks 64-63 on Saturday, January 15, 2022 at Hanner Fieldhouse. The GA Southern outscored the UT Arlington 24-6 in the 2nd quarter. Mya Burns led the GA Southern in points (23). Claire Chastain led the UT Arlington in points (15).

Player of the game
Mya Burns
GASO · 23 PTS, 10 REB
Win probability
Tap or hover the line to see the play. Dots mark the biggest swings.
Play by play
- End of Game
- End of 4th Quarter
- Q4 0:00


Steal
Eden Johnson Steal.
E. Johnson · 5 PTS
- Q4 0:00

TOTurnover
Starr Jacobs Turnover.
S. Jacobs · 15 PTS
- Q4 0:04

UTA 63 - 64 GASO+1Made Free Throw
Mya Burns made Free Throw.
M. Burns · 23 PTS
- Q4 0:04

UTA 63 - 63 GASO+1Made Free Throw
Mya Burns made Free Throw.
M. Burns · 23 PTS
- Q4 0:04


Foul on Claire Chastain
Foul on Claire Chastain.
C. Chastain · 15 PTS
- Q4 0:07GAS

Defensive rebound
Georgia Southern Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 0:08


Block
Mya Burns Block.
M. Burns · 23 PTS
- Q4 0:08


Missed Layup
Terryn Milton missed Layup.
T. Milton · 13 PTS
- Q4 0:08GAS

Regulartimeout
Georgia Southern Timeout
- Q4 0:10UTA

Regulartimeout
UT Arlington Timeout
- Q4 0:10


Defensive rebound
Claire Chastain Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 0:11


Missed Free Throw
Mya Burns missed Free Throw.
M. Burns · 23 PTS
- Q4 0:11

UTA 63 - 62 GASO+1Made Free Throw
Mya Burns made Free Throw.
M. Burns · 23 PTS
- Q4 0:11


Personalfoul
Foul on Katie Ferrell.
- Q4 0:18


Foul on Claire Chastain
Foul on Claire Chastain.
C. Chastain · 15 PTS
- Q4 0:19GAS

Shorttimeout
Georgia Southern Timeout
- Q4 0:20

UTA 63 - 61 GASO+2Made Jumper
Starr Jacobs made Jumper.
S. Jacobs · 15 PTS
- Q4 0:23UTA

Shorttimeout
UT Arlington Timeout
- Q4 0:23

UTA 61 - 61 GASO+2Made Layup. Assisted by Mya Burns
Eden Johnson made Layup. Assisted by Mya Burns.
E. Johnson · 5 PTS
- Q4 0:23


Defensive rebound
Mya Burns Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 0:29


Missed Layup
Emma Halverson missed Layup.
E. Halverson · 2 PTS
- Q4 0:30


Offensive Rebound
Emma Halverson Offensive Rebound.
E. Halverson · 2 PTS
- Q4 0:32


Missed Jumper
Terryn Milton missed Jumper.
T. Milton · 13 PTS
Leaders
Arizona12-266
Oregon9-568Final/OT
Iowa State16-174
Oklahoma St6-860Final
Xavier6-941
UConn9-378Final
West Virginia8-657
Texas12-373Final
BYU14-177
LMU5-837Final
TCU5-871
Oklahoma15-2100Final
Kansas St13-445
Texas Tech9-764Final
Colgate2-1557
Holy Cross9-662Final
MTSU12-454
FIU9-556Final/OT
Houston9-754
Temple7-662Final

