Skip to content

UNC Asheville Bulldogs vs Virginia Tech Hokies

Women's College Basketball
Cassell Coliseum

Lead tracker

UNCA leadsBiggest lead UNCA 0, VT 40
Q1Q2Q3Q4
VT leads
Team1234T
UNCA811151448
VT1724242186

Who won: Virginia Tech 86-48

The Virginia Tech Hokies beat the UNC Asheville Bulldogs 86-48 on Sunday, December 11, 2022 at Cassell Coliseum. The Virginia Tech outscored the UNC Asheville 24-11 in the 2nd quarter. Taylor Soule led the Virginia Tech in points (21). Jordaynia Ivie led the UNC Asheville in points (16).

Player of the game

Taylor Soule

VT · 21 PTS, 5 REB

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Nycerra MinnisF4.42321-20-00-230200032-1.7
Jordaynia IvieG7.429165-102-34-62333120313.2
Mallory BruceG5.11752-51-20-0301001241
McKinley Brooks-SumpterG5.724115-100-21-1704010724
Faith AdamsG731-41-20-0010000001.3
Bench
Abigail WilsonF4.01800-30-10-010000014-3.4
Jamaya BlanksG5.71994-81-10-0402001323.8
Jada BrigmanG4.61000-00-00-010100011-1.1
Millie BrownG3.71800-40-40-030300121-4.9
Jamia BlakeG4.21721-50-00-040310133-2.7
Dakota McCaughanG5.11800-50-30-0241201101.3