Skip to content

UNC Asheville Bulldogs vs North Carolina Central Eagles

Women's College Basketball
53-66
Final
McDougald-McLendon Arena

Lead tracker

UNCA leadsBiggest lead UNCA 2, NCCU 15
Q1Q2Q3Q4
NCCU leads
Team1234T
UNCA911181553
NCCU1313182266

Who won: NC Central 66-53

The North Carolina Central Eagles beat the UNC Asheville Bulldogs 66-53 on Thursday, November 13, 2025 at McDougald-McLendon Arena. Aniya Finger led the NC Central in points (17). Jamaria Freeman led the UNC Asheville in points (16).

Player of the game

Aniya Finger

NCCU · 17 PTS, 10 REB

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Clementina OdomF610-10-01-201200002-2.2
Jamaria FreemanG5.529163-120-110-13114000133.4
Nia GreenG4.33172-100-13-863510153-2.1
Aileen MarquezG4.51810-30-31-230220032-1.4
Journee McDanielG6.529104-82-20-0815234438.6
Bench
Sara YarnellF4.51200-30-20-030100211-1.8
Deborah OrianegbenaF4.61410-10-01-271501342-1.2
Taliya CouncilF5.21751-10-03-5203110241.6
Kamaria GipsonC5.61341-20-02-2301121263.3
D'Yanna MaxeyG300-00-00-0000000000
Trinity FieldsG5.81461-21-13-4102201024.5
Jaidyn KoerdtG4.81421-30-10-020100112-0.5