UC Irvine Anteaters vs Cal Poly Mustangs
Lead tracker
Who won: UC Irvine 65-31
The UC Irvine Anteaters beat the Cal Poly Mustangs 65-31 on Thursday, March 7, 2024 at Mott Athletics Center. The UC Irvine outscored the Cal Poly 19-2 in the 3rd quarter. Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba led the UC Irvine in points (14). Ania McNicholas led the Cal Poly in points (8).

Player of the game
Shirel Nahum
UCI · 14 PTS, 7 REB
Win probability
Tap or hover the line to see the play.
Play by play
- End of Game
- End of 4th Quarter
- Q4 0:17


Defensive rebound
Clara Djoko Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 0:19


Missed Three Point Jumper
Jordan Hoffman missed Three Point Jumper.
J. Hoffman
- Q4 0:23


Offensive Rebound
Mary Carter Offensive Rebound.
M. Carter · 3 PTS
- Q4 0:26


Missed Layup
Amanda Olinger missed Layup.
A. Olinger
- Q4 0:36

UCI 65 - 31 CP+1Made Free Throw
Shirel Nahum made Free Throw.
S. Nahum · 14 PTS
- Q4 0:36

UCI 64 - 31 CP+1Made Free Throw
Shirel Nahum made Free Throw.
S. Nahum · 14 PTS
- Q4 0:36


Foul on Jordan Hoffman
Foul on Jordan Hoffman.
J. Hoffman
- Q4 0:41


Defensive rebound
Caiyle Kaupu Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 0:43


Missed Layup
Mary Carter missed Layup.
M. Carter · 3 PTS
- Q4 1:06

UCI 63 - 31 CP+1Made Free Throw
Haley Hernandez made Free Throw.
Ha. Hernandez · 5 PTS
- Q4 1:06


Foul on Amanda Olinger
Foul on Amanda Olinger.
A. Olinger
- Q4 1:06

UCI 62 - 31 CP+2Made Layup
Haley Hernandez made Layup.
Ha. Hernandez · 5 PTS
- Q4 1:15

UCI 60 - 31 CP+1Made Free Throw
Mary Carter made Free Throw.
M. Carter · 3 PTS
- Q4 1:15CP

Offensive rebound
Cal Poly Offensive Rebound.
- Q4 1:15


Missed Free Throw
Mary Carter missed Free Throw.
M. Carter · 3 PTS
- Q4 1:15


Foul on Caiyle Kaupu
Foul on Caiyle Kaupu.
C. Kaupu
- Q4 1:28

UCI 60 - 30 CP+2Made Layup. Assisted by Shirel Nahum
Haley Hernandez made Layup. Assisted by Shirel Nahum.
Ha. Hernandez · 5 PTS
- Q4 1:32


Defensive rebound
Shirel Nahum Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 1:36


Missed Three Point Jumper
Annika Shah missed Three Point Jumper.
A. Shah · 5 PTS
- Q4 1:40

TOTurnover
Haley Hernandez Turnover.
Ha. Hernandez · 5 PTS
- Q4 1:47

UCI 58 - 30 CP+2Made Layup
Annika Shah made Layup.
A. Shah · 5 PTS
- Q4 1:51


Defensive rebound
Amanda Olinger Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 1:55


Missed Jumper
Shirel Nahum missed Jumper.
S. Nahum · 14 PTS
Leaders
California18-1457
Stanford27-471Final
Arizona17-1562
USC24-565Final
Utah22-1057
UCLA25-567Final
Colorado22-979
Oregon St24-685Final/2OT
Boston College14-1955
Louisville24-858Final
Fairfield27-163
Saint Peter's7-2146Final
W Carolina6-2443
Chattanooga26-464Final
Fordham12-1752
Loyola Chicago15-1553Final
Saint Francis5-2447
Sacred Heart21-976Final
UNC Asheville11-2057
High Point20-1070Final/OT

