Skip to content

Texas Longhorns vs South Carolina Gamecocks

Women's College Basketball
50-67
Final
Colonial Life Arena

Lead tracker

TEX leadsBiggest lead TEX 2, SC 21
Q1Q2Q3Q4
SC leads
Team1234T
TEX913121650
SC1821141467

Who won: South Carolina 67-50

The South Carolina Gamecocks beat the Texas Longhorns 67-50 on Sunday, January 12, 2025 at Colonial Life Arena. The South Carolina outscored the Texas 18-9 in the 1st quarter. Chloe Kitts led the South Carolina in points (11). Kyla Oldacre led the Texas in points (11).

Player of the game

Kyla Oldacre

TEX · 11 PTS, 16 REB

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Madison BookerF4.33473-190-01-271220251-2.3
Taylor JonesF4.62000-20-00-021101112-0.8
Aaliyah MooreF4.61842-90-00-041211043-1.1
Rori HarmonG5.92794-110-01-1121200115.2
Shay HolleG5.01821-50-10-0202302020.5
Bench
Justice CarltonF5.01984-90-00-0113000120.5
Kyla OldacreC7.520115-110-01-5160011124413.4
Jordan LeeG3.92600-60-20-020000021-4
Bryanna PrestonG5.61372-51-22-2011000023.2
Ndjakalenga MwenentandaG321-10-00-0000100012.3
Jordana CodioG200-10-00-000000000-0.7