Skip to content

Temple Owls vs UAB Blazers

Women's College Basketball
Temple
13-15
86-57
Final
UAB
10-18
Bartow Arena

Lead tracker

TEM leadsBiggest lead TEM 34, UAB 0
Q1Q2Q3Q4
UAB leads
Team1234T
TEM2623172086
UAB1310132157

Who won: Temple 86-57

The Temple Owls beat the UAB Blazers 86-57 on Saturday, February 28, 2026 at Bartow Arena. The Temple outscored the UAB 26-13 in the 1st quarter. Kaylah Turner led the Temple in points (26). Journey Armstead led the UAB in points (13).

Player of the game

Kaylah Turner

TEM · 26 PTS, 5 AST, 4 STL

9.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Saniyah CraigF7.825166-90-04-77112052116.3
Jaleesa MolinaF6.731114-111-32-2911202719.7
Savannah CurryG5.82583-140-32-2211402004.5
Kaylah TurnerG9.2272610-146-90-03514003027.6
Tristen TaylorG5.92552-61-20-0430100415.5
Bench
Ariana MeriedyF6.11283-61-11-2511002325.8
Felicia JacobsF5.2800-10-00-0410100421.4
Khloe MillerF500-10-10-0110000100.3
Brianna MeadG5.91383-62-30-0201100224.8
Kelian CedanoG4.51110-30-01-210000011-1.6
Drew AlexanderG5.41831-61-50-0710003422.4