Skip to content

Stony Brook Seawolves vs Cornell Big Red

Women's College Basketball
81-56
Final
Newman Arena

Lead tracker

STBK leadsBiggest lead STBK 29, COR 0
Q1Q2Q3Q4
COR leads
Team1234T
STBK1719291681
COR1015171456

Who won: Stony Brook 81-56

The Stony Brook Seawolves beat the Cornell Big Red 81-56 on Saturday, December 30, 2023 at Newman Arena. The Stony Brook outscored the Cornell 29-17 in the 3rd quarter. Khari Clark led the Stony Brook in points (21). Azareya Kilgoe led the Cornell in points (22).

Player of the game

Azareya Kilgoe

COR · 22 PTS, 3 REB

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Khari ClarkF8.228219-110-03-45022123417.9
Sherese PittmanF7.324114-80-13-49321236212.2
Zaida GonzalezG6.628157-131-50-0111100128.9
Kelis CorleyG4.82842-50-20-020200111-0.1
Gigi GonzalezG7.724156-113-30-05932005414.9
Bench
Hannah SimmonsF100-00-00-0000000000
Dally MorenoF200-10-00-0100101001
Lauren FilienF4.21000-20-20-020200020-2.8
Delaney YarboroughC200-00-00-0000000000
Janay BrantleyG6.02041-30-12-2430001325.2
Khalis WhitingG200-00-00-0000000000
Shamarla KingG7.026112-80-07-810011073210.8
Victoria KeenanG500-20-20-001000000-0.7