Skip to content

NJIT Highlanders vs Binghamton Bearcats

Women's College Basketball
NJIT
10-16
55-65
Final
Events Center (Binghamton)

Lead tracker

NJIT leadsBiggest lead NJIT 13, BING 11
Q1Q2Q3Q4
BING leads
Team1234T
NJIT21169955
BING1714231165

Who won: Binghamton 65-55

The Binghamton Bearcats beat the NJIT Highlanders 65-55 on Saturday, February 15, 2025 at Events Center (Binghamton). The Binghamton outscored the NJIT 23-9 in the 3rd quarter. Yanniah Boyd led the Binghamton in points (16). Olivia Kulyk led the NJIT in points (14).

Player of the game

Bella Pucci

BING · 13 PTS, 4 AST, 4 STL

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Trinity WilliamsF5.92384-110-00-0200040214.9
Olivia KulykG7.038145-104-80-09121027211.4
Madilyn DogsG6.52193-40-03-6310100328
Alejandra ZunigaG5.034103-100-24-8123001020.9
Enya MaguireG6.23683-102-80-0420300427
Bench
Mackenzie Wright-RawlsF100-00-00-0000000000
Audrey KormannF500-10-00-000100001-2.1
Kyleigh WelshF300-00-00-0100000100.3
Allison CannonG4.61421-10-00-002410003-1.1
Marissa GingrichG4.8900-10-10-030100211-0.4
Reese VaughanG400-00-00-0010000010.3
Aria MyersG5.91242-40-10-0400101304.6