Skip to content

Memphis Tigers vs Towson Tigers

Women's College Basketball
73-71
Final
SECU Arena

Lead tracker

MEM leadsBiggest lead MEM 3, TOW 22
Q1Q2Q3Q4
TOW leads
Team1234T
MEM1118232173
TOW2619121471

Who won: Memphis 73-71

The Memphis Tigers beat the Towson Tigers 73-71 on Tuesday, December 13, 2022 at SECU Arena. The Memphis outscored the Towson 23-12 in the 3rd quarter. Jamirah Shutes led the Memphis in points (19). Quinzia Fulmore led the Towson in points (14).

Player of the game

Destiny Thomas

MEM · 11 PTS, 7 REB

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Hannah RiddickF6.332115-90-01-21003004617.5
Lanetta WilliamsF500-10-00-010100011-1.8
Destyne JacksonG3.92000-50-20-003200001-3.8
Madison GriggsG6.438156-113-50-0503000517.8
Jamirah ShutesG6.430198-201-42-3323101227.7
Bench
Shelbee BrownF421-10-00-0210101104.4
Aliyah GreenF200-10-00-000000001-1.1
Destiny ThomasC7.519113-30-05-57000034013.4
Jada WrightC5.91352-60-01-2511123234.8
Tanyuel WelchG4.61100-20-10-010000010-1.1
Makaiya BrooksG400-10-10-000000000-0.7
Emani JeffersonG6.622102-41-15-5411002238.5