Liberty Flames vs Stetson Hatters
Lead tracker
Who won: Liberty 65-49
The Liberty Flames beat the Stetson Hatters 65-49 on Wednesday, January 5, 2022 at Insight Credit Union Arena at Edmunds Center. The Liberty outscored the Stetson 17-7 in the 3rd quarter. Mya Berkman led the Liberty in points (21). Tatiana Streun led the Stetson in points (12).

Player of the game
Mya Berkman
LIB · 21 PTS, 6 REB, 3 STL
Win probability
Tap or hover the line to see the play.
Play by play
- End of Game
- End of 4th Quarter
- Q4 0:00


Defensive rebound
Mya Berkman Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 0:03


Missed Three Point Jumper
Alyssa Hargrove missed Three Point Jumper.
A. Hargrove · 6 PTS
- Q4 0:20

LIB 65 - 49 STET+2Made Layup. Assisted by Mya Berkman
Jordan Bailey made Layup. Assisted by Mya Berkman.
J. Bailey · 14 PTS
- Q4 0:29STE

Shorttimeout
Stetson Timeout
- Q4 0:29

LIB 63 - 49 STET+1Made Free Throw
Tatiana Streun made Free Throw.
T. Streun · 12 PTS
- Q4 0:29STE

Dead ball rebound
Stetson Deadball Team Rebound.
- Q4 0:29


Missed Free Throw
Tatiana Streun missed Free Throw.
T. Streun · 12 PTS
- Q4 0:29


Foul on Dee Brown
Foul on Dee Brown.
D. Brown · 8 PTS
- Q4 0:29


Offensive Rebound
Tatiana Streun Offensive Rebound.
T. Streun · 12 PTS
- Q4 0:30


Missed Layup
Jamiya Turner missed Layup.
J. Turner · 6 PTS
- Q4 0:39

TOTurnover
Mya Berkman Turnover.
M. Berkman · 21 PTS
- Q4 1:02LIB

Defensive rebound
Liberty Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 1:03


Missed Jumper
Yazz Wazeerud-Din missed Jumper.
Y. Wazeerud-Din · 7 PTS
- Q4 1:20

LIB 63 - 48 STET+1Made Free Throw
Mya Berkman made Free Throw.
M. Berkman · 21 PTS
- Q4 1:20LIB

Dead ball rebound
Liberty Deadball Team Rebound.
- Q4 1:20


Missed Free Throw
Mya Berkman missed Free Throw.
M. Berkman · 21 PTS
- Q4 1:20


Foul on Ayanna Dublin
Foul on Ayanna Dublin.
A. Dublin · 5 PTS
- Q4 1:42

LIB 62 - 48 STET+2Made Layup. Assisted by Kiya Turner
Ayanna Dublin made Layup. Assisted by Kiya Turner.
A. Dublin · 5 PTS
- Q4 1:52STE

Defensive rebound
Stetson Defensive Rebound.
- Q4 1:53


Missed Free Throw
Dee Brown missed Free Throw.
D. Brown · 8 PTS
- Q4 1:53

LIB 62 - 46 STET+1Made Free Throw
Dee Brown made Free Throw.
D. Brown · 8 PTS
- Q4 1:53


Personalfoul
Foul on Ayanna Dublin.
- Q4 2:17LIB

Regulartimeout
Liberty Timeout
Leaders
Indiana12-276
Wisconsin3-1053Final
Texas Tech8-574
Texas10-261Final
Iowa State13-181
Oklahoma12-271Final
South Florida11-461
Cincinnati7-646Final
Richmond11-466
G Washington7-763Final
UNC Wilmington3-867
Northeastern7-477Final
North Florida7-657
FGCU12-188Final
Navy4-957
Bucknell9-455Final
Army6-555
Lehigh10-362Final
Colgate2-1252
American8-366Final

