Skip to content

Liberty Flames vs Central Arkansas Sugar Bears

Women's College Basketball
79-51
Final
Farris Center

Lead tracker

LIB leadsBiggest lead LIB 32, CARK 0
Q1Q2Q3Q4
CARK leads
Team1234T
LIB2415202079
CARK814151451

Who won: Liberty 79-51

The Liberty Flames beat the Central Arkansas Sugar Bears 79-51 on Saturday, January 22, 2022 at Farris Center. The Liberty outscored the C Arkansas 24-8 in the 1st quarter. Mya Berkman led the Liberty in points (19). Randrea Wright led the C Arkansas in points (15).

Player of the game

Mya Berkman

LIB · 19 PTS, 6 REB

8.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Bridgette RettstattF6.922104-50-12-33211112210.3
Mya BerkmanC8.519198-100-03-36301124320.4
Priscilla SmeengeG6.423135-83-40-1313000307.6
Dee BrownG7.025103-30-04-65420014011
Kennedi WilliamsG5.11831-31-10-0422001331.1
Bench
Alise MarkovaF600-10-00-0010000000
Jordan BaileyF5.41851-50-13-3322002112.6
Bella SmudaC7.415115-70-01-16221233012.9
Jordan HodgesG5.61352-21-10-0001000013
Emma HessG4.81400-20-20-042200130-0.4
Nyah StallingsG300-00-00-0000000000
Nenna LindstromG4.5821-30-10-010100013-1.6
Jordan PetersG300-10-10-000000001-1.1
Alyssa IversonG4.91310-00-01-2100000120.1