Skip to content

John Carroll Blue Streaks vs Kent State Golden Flashes

Women's College Basketball
40-101
Final
M.A.C. Center

Lead tracker

JCU leadsBiggest lead JCU 4, KENT 61
Q1Q2Q3Q4
KENT leads
Team1234T
JCU111081140
KENT29301923101

Who won: Kent State 101-40

The Kent State Golden Flashes beat the John Carroll Blue Streaks 101-40 on Thursday, November 18, 2021 at M.A.C. Center. The Kent State outscored the John Carroll 30-10 in the 2nd quarter. Casey Santoro led the Kent State in points (19). Nicole Heffington led the John Carroll in points (10).

Player of the game

Casey Santoro

KENT · 19 PTS, 6 AST, 4 REB

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Olivia NagyC4.22310-50-01-270202073-2.6
Nicole HeffingtonG5.622104-71-21-2203000213.5
Gabrielle GevaudanG5.82162-41-11-2211002004.7
Hannah BouchyG3.42121-30-10-0241010022-6.1
Sarah BalfourG6.01873-71-20-0211200205.6
Bench
Maddie PitroweskiATH4.51931-60-01-230201211-1.2
Kaelyn UnderwoodF3.71410-30-01-210200014-4.8
Olivia GiuntaC4.9810-30-01-230000211-0.2
Kaylee DingeeC500-00-00-001100000-0.3
Morgan FeatherstunG5.1800-00-00-0000010000.7
Giselle JohnsonG700-10-00-030100121-0.8
Halle LandiesG5.51373-61-30-0101000112.9
Ryley ChambersG500-00-00-010000011-0.1
Jaylen HoffmannG5.01621-30-20-0133100100.7