Skip to content

Georgetown Hoyas vs Marquette Golden Eagles

Women's College Basketball
38-52
Final
Al McGuire Center

Lead tracker

GTWN leadsBiggest lead GTWN 5, MARQ 17
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MARQ leads
Team1234T
GTWN77121238
MARQ416211152

Who won: Marquette 52-38

The Marquette Golden Eagles beat the Georgetown Hoyas 52-38 on Wednesday, February 7, 2024 at Al McGuire Center. The Marquette outscored the Georgetown 16-7 in the 2nd quarter. Liza Karlen led the Marquette in points (22). Graceann Bennett led the Georgetown in points (7).

Player of the game

Liza Karlen

MARQ · 22 PTS, 10 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Graceann BennettF5.03173-70-11-2816103540.6
Mya BembryF5.82521-50-10-0411502224.8
Ariel JenkinsC5.02163-90-00-0422001330.7
Alex CowanG4.93741-70-22-2332000310.1
Kelsey RansomG3.53451-110-13-652400143-5.4
Bench
Brianna ScottF4.81862-62-30-270401345-0.2
Jada ClaudeF4.21000-20-10-010100012-2.9
Mayla HamG421-30-00-0100001001
Modesti McConnellG700-10-10-000000000-0.7
Victoria RiveraG5.4962-52-50-0100000132.4
Yasmin OttG400-00-00-200100000-1.8