Skip to content

George Mason Patriots vs Florida State Seminoles, NCAA Women's Championship Regional 1 in Spokane 1st Round

Women's College BasketballNCAA Women's Championship · Regional 1 in Spokane - 1st Round
59-94
Final
Pete Maravich Assembly Center

Lead tracker

GMU leadsBiggest lead GMU 1, FSU 37
Q1Q2Q3Q4
FSU leads
Team1234T
GMU101924659
FSU2219223194

Who won: Florida St 94-59

The Florida State Seminoles beat the George Mason Patriots 94-59 in NCAA Women's Championship Regional 1 in Spokane 1st Round on Saturday, March 22, 2025 at Pete Maravich Assembly Center. The Florida St outscored the George Mason 31-6 in the 4th quarter. Ta'Niya Latson led the Florida St in points (28). Paula Suarez led the George Mason in points (25).

Player of the game

Ta'Niya Latson

FSU · 28 PTS, 5 REB

8.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Nalani KaysiaF6.22672-60-03-6711115236.7
Zahirah WaltonG5.03082-130-04-4311102130.9
Ta'Viyanna HabibG4.81400-20-20-020010112-0.2
Kennedy HarrisG6.633124-141-53-3451101308.9
Paula SuarezG7.434259-215-92-33363103213.4
Bench
Louis VolkerF4.32100-40-20-030001123-2
Faith OkorieF221-10-00-0000000001.7
Trinity MassenburgF200-10-00-0000100000.3
Nekhu MitchellF5.22421-40-00-0511003211.6
Page GreenburgG400-00-00-0000000000
Jada BrownG5.2831-41-30-0000100011.2
Khamya McNealG200-00-00-0010000010.3