Skip to content

Davidson Wildcats vs Virginia Tech Hokies

Women's College Basketball
57-76
Final
Cassell Coliseum

Lead tracker

DAV leadsBiggest lead DAV 0, VT 26
Q1Q2Q3Q4
VT leads
Team1234T
DAV517221357
VT2125191176

Who won: Virginia Tech 76-57

The Virginia Tech Hokies beat the Davidson Wildcats 76-57 on Tuesday, November 9, 2021 at Cassell Coliseum. The Virginia Tech outscored the Davidson 21-5 in the 1st quarter. Aisha Sheppard led the Virginia Tech in points (25). Adelaide Fuller led the Davidson in points (15).

Player of the game

Aisha Sheppard

VT · 25 PTS, 4 AST, 1 REB

8.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Adelaide FullerF7.021156-111-22-24011122410.8
Cameron TaborG6.23193-71-22-2121100116.6
Cassidy GouldG4.93152-71-20-0534001420.1
Sarah KonstansG5.82151-31-22-2711002544.3
Chloe WelchG5.53162-111-61-11022103713.3
Bench
Tomisin AdenupeF4.11020-50-12-421200112-3.4
Keeley EvansF431-21-20-0300001212.9
Peyton CarterF400-00-00-000000001-0.4
Elle SutphinF4.92242-70-10-0201020220.1
Issy MorganG4.6821-20-00-030300122-1.5
Sallie SchutzG4.61031-61-30-030200301-1.1
Mallorie HainesG631-21-20-0010000012.3