Skip to content

Dartmouth Big Green vs Brown Bears

Women's College Basketball
64-48
Final
Pizzitola Sports Center

Lead tracker

DART leadsBiggest lead DART 18, BRWN 2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
BRWN leads
Team1234T
DART1710201764
BRWN91671648

Who won: Dartmouth 64-48

The Dartmouth Big Green beat the Brown Bears 64-48 on Saturday, January 4, 2025 at Pizzitola Sports Center. The Dartmouth outscored the Brown 20-7 in the 3rd quarter. Victoria Page led the Dartmouth in points (14). Alyssa Moreland led the Brown in points (13).

Player of the game

Zeynep Ozel

DART · 12 PTS, 5 AST, 2 REB

6.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Olivia AustinF6.73694-60-01-1731101649.4
Clare MeyerF6.01772-50-03-4400001315.1
Zeynep OzelG6.835123-82-44-42521002110.3
Alexandra EldredgeG5.62572-51-12-2613100633.6
Victoria PageG6.440146-101-31-2234100227.9
Bench
Catherine MacDonaldF6.823113-71-34-4500011419.5
Doreen AriikF000-00-00-000000000
Tahira MuhammadG421-20-00-0101000100.3
Sierra CarsonG100-00-00-0000010010.3
Meena TateG100-00-00-0000000000
Nina MinicozziG5.51821-10-00-0111101003.1