Skip to content

Cal State Northridge Matadors vs Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine

Women's College Basketball
54-63
Final
Hawai'i
14-10
Stan Sheriff Center

Lead tracker

CSUN leadsBiggest lead CSUN 9, HAW 10
Q1Q2Q3Q4
HAW leads
Team1234T
CSUN191851254
HAW1515151863

Who won: Hawai'i 63-54

The Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine beat the Cal State Northridge Matadors 63-54 on Saturday, February 14, 2026 at Stan Sheriff Center. The Hawai'i outscored the CSU Northridge 15-5 in the 3rd quarter. Imani Perez led the Hawai'i in points (18). Jite Gbemuotor led the CSU Northridge in points (19).

Player of the game

Imani Perez

HAW · 18 PTS, 3 BLK, 4 REB

7.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jite GbemuotorF7.730199-141-20-110021228315.4
Mariona Cos-MoralesF5.73073-71-10-0311110344
Saray WhiteG5.33494-141-60-2521111442.4
Erika AspajoG5.13863-100-20-0423202241
Morgan EdwardsG4.61431-31-10-010200012-1.2
Bench
Jana CanadellF500-00-00-0100000100.3
Alondra LizamaF300-00-00-000100001-1.4
Nadia BernardF600-00-00-0200001110.6
Amya MoodyG200-00-00-0000000000
Laini DahlinG4.01100-30-20-010100012-3.6
Rita NazarioG6.227102-61-45-5211001116.9