Skip to content

Concord Mountain Lions vs High Point Panthers

Women's College Basketball
44-71
Final
Qubein Center

Lead tracker

CONC leadsBiggest lead CONC 3, HPU 29
Q1Q2Q3Q4
HPU leads
Team1234T
CONC81413944
HPU2022121771

Who won: High Point 71-44

The High Point Panthers beat the Concord Mountain Lions 71-44 on Wednesday, November 9, 2022 at Qubein Center. The High Point outscored the Concord 20-8 in the 1st quarter. Nakyah Terrell led the High Point in points (15). Jazz Blankenship led the Concord in points (12).

Player of the game

Nakyah Terrell

HPU · 15 PTS, 3 REB

7.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Alexis PhillipsF5.81462-31-11-2613022444.4
Jaisah SmithG6.01562-52-30-0412212245.1
Nakaila GrayG4.72421-60-30-041210130-0.5
Maggie GuynnG5.61040-40-04-4400002203.2
Ashton FunderburgG4.01210-20-11-220300021-3.6
Bench
Abbie SmithF5.31563-70-00-0302101221.8
Lauryn AveryF5.72342-40-10-0611001503.9
Drea BettsG3.92500-70-30-023100021-3.6
Ale SydnorG3.82531-71-30-001200003-4
Emilee BeggsG4.81200-20-20-030000121-0.5
Jazz BlankenshipG5.925124-84-60-0114100125.2