Skip to content

Cincinnati Bearcats vs Arizona State Sun Devils

Women's College Basketball
73-66
Final
Desert Financial Arena

Lead tracker

CIN leadsBiggest lead CIN 7, ASU 11
Q1Q2Q3Q4
ASU leads
Team1234T
CIN1216162973
ASU1220211366

Who won: Cincinnati 73-66

The Cincinnati Bearcats beat the Arizona State Sun Devils 73-66 on Saturday, January 25, 2025 at Desert Financial Arena. The Cincinnati outscored the Arizona St 29-13 in the 4th quarter. Jillian Hayes led the Cincinnati in points (25). Jalyn Brown led the Arizona St in points (25).

Player of the game

Jillian Hayes

CIN · 25 PTS, 9 REB, 4 AST, 5 STL

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Alliance NdibaF5.5921-20-00-0801001702.8
Jillian HayesF8.436256-180-013-219415018320.3
Chloe MannG7.928174-103-66-83501130516.1
Reagan JacksonG6.02551-41-42-2220100205.6
Tineya HyltonG5.032113-91-34-4115000130.7
Bench
Brianna ByarsF5.21621-40-00-0100200111.5
Delaney SnyderC5.81242-50-00-0601015124
Ramiyah ByrdG600-00-00-0100011001.4
Abigail HoltmanG500-20-00-000100000-2.4
A'riel JacksonG6.32372-60-23-4520103237.1
Daylee DunnG4.7800-10-10-000000001-1.1