Skip to content

Ball State Cardinals vs Buffalo Bulls

Women's College Basketball
71-50
Final
Buffalo
17-12
Broadview Arena

Lead tracker

BALL leadsBiggest lead BALL 31, BUF 0
Q1Q2Q3Q4
BUF leads
Team1234T
BALL2118122071
BUF69181750

Who won: Ball State 71-50

The Ball State Cardinals beat the Buffalo Bulls 71-50 on Saturday, March 9, 2024 at Broadview Arena. The Ball State outscored the Buffalo 21-6 in the 1st quarter. Alex Richard led the Ball State in points (18). Chellia Watson led the Buffalo in points (16).

Player of the game

Nyla Hampton

BALL · 13 PTS, 6 AST, 5 STL

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Alex RichardF7.223188-150-12-37010125212.1
Marie KieferF6.831113-71-34-57211025210.4
Madelyn BischoffG5.62683-92-70-0121100123.8
Ally BeckiG7.02783-102-50-031023003011.1
Nyla HamptonG8.333135-60-03-33625012019.3
Bench
Annie RauchF5.31631-50-11-2600003312.1
Olivia SmithG100-00-00-0000000000
Hailey SmithG200-00-00-0000000000
Sydney BoldenG100-10-00-010000101-0.4
Ana BarretoG5.1921-20-10-0000000001
Hana MuhlG5.61762-42-30-0122000113.3
Sydney ShaferG321-10-00-0001000000.7
Estel PuiggrosG4.91100-30-30-022331022-0.2