Skip to content

Army Black Knights vs Sacred Heart Pioneers

Women's College Basketball
Army
1-2
76-68
Final
William H. Pitt Center

Lead tracker

ARMY leadsBiggest lead ARMY 12, SHU 2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
SHU leads
Team1234T
ARMY2514162176
SHU1522141768

Who won: Army 76-68

The Army Black Knights beat the Sacred Heart Pioneers 76-68 on Sunday, November 21, 2021 at William H. Pitt Center. The Army outscored the Sacred Heart 25-15 in the 1st quarter. Sabria Hunter led the Army in points (23). Nikki Johnson led the Sacred Heart in points (15).

Player of the game

Sabria Hunter

ARMY · 23 PTS, 11 REB, 4 STL

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Sabria HunterF8.436238-120-07-911164156320.5
Kate MurrayF6.717114-53-40-0300000329.2
Trinity HardyG6.525177-182-71-4324402128.3
Lauren LithgowG5.42252-21-10-0012000012.7
Alisa FallonG5.33262-61-31-2523011422.4
Bench
McKenzie MuseF200-00-00-0000000000
Taylor SullivanF6.41973-40-01-2902121827.7
Lindsey ScammanF200-00-00-020200112-1.8
Sam McNaughtonG4.21600-20-10-011200011-2.8
Melanie GeorgeG521-10-00-0001000000.7
Hope BrownG400-00-00-010100010-0.7
Natalie RhineG5.41852-21-10-0102000102.7
Natalie StralkusG200-00-00-000000001-0.4