Skip to content

Alcorn State Lady Braves vs Wichita State Shockers

Women's College Basketball
53-67
Final
Charles Koch Arena

Lead tracker

ALCN leadsBiggest lead ALCN 1, WICH 16
Q1Q2Q3Q4
WICH leads
Team1234T
ALCN1217101453
WICH1522131767

Who won: Wichita St 67-53

The Wichita State Shockers beat the Alcorn State Lady Braves 67-53 on Wednesday, November 9, 2022 at Charles Koch Arena. DJ McCarty led the Wichita St in points (17). Akyriale Ford led the Alcorn St in points (12).

Player of the game

DJ McCarty

WICH · 17 PTS, 4 AST, 4 STL

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Akyriale FordF6.621125-100-02-6911013628.9
T'Naye GriffinF3.91621-90-30-021320021-4
Kiarra HendersonG5.91562-40-02-3402104024.6
Kailyn WatkinsG5.22051-70-13-6601104231.5
Cayla ObilloG4.72021-60-20-013110104-0.6
Bench
Destiny BrownF6.319126-110-00-3602114247
Tyginae WrightF6.12662-72-40-0330101206.3
Nakia CheathamG5.31940-30-14-4402101312.1
Ashanti BackusG3.51800-70-40-012200011-5.6
Zy'Nyia WhiteG5.31331-40-01-2220100232
Nia McCalphiaG4.51310-20-01-211110014-1.4