Skip to content

SMU Mustangs vs Tulane Green Wave

College Football
SMU
6-5
24-59
Final
Yulman Stadium

Drive chart

Drives

  • End of Game
  • Touchdown
  • Field Goal
  • Field Goal
  • Touchdown
  • Touchdown
Team1234T
SMU0771024
TULN217211059

Who won: Tulane 59-24

The Tulane Green Wave beat the SMU Mustangs 59-24 on Thursday, November 17, 2022 at Yulman Stadium. The Tulane outscored the SMU 21-0 in the 1st quarter. Michael Pratt led the Tulane in passing yards (9/14, 141 YDS, 3 TD). Tanner Mordecai led the SMU in passing yards (32/49, 298 YDS, 2 TD, 2 INT).

Player of the game

Michael Pratt

TULN · 9/14, 141 YDS, 3 TD, 3 RUSH TD

9.4
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Tanner Mordecai6.532/492986.12227.8
Kevin Jennings5.73/33110.30099.1
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Tyler Lavine7.218824.6014
Camar Wheaton6.19293.207
Roderick Daniels Jr.6.63186.0111
TJ McDaniel6.14133.306
Velton Gardner144.004
Tanner Mordecai6.5800.0011
Austin Upshaw5.71-5-5.000
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tyler Lavine7.27628.9013
RJ Maryland7.766110.2219
Dylan Goffney6.436020.0038
Rashee Rice6.46416.8011
Roderick Daniels Jr.6.633010.0018
TJ McDaniel6.122412.0013
Gage Haskin11717.0017
Jordan Kerley5.93144.7012
Camar Wheaton6.12115.507
Austin Upshaw5.7294.506
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Bryan Massey5.724723.5260
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Roderick Daniels Jr.6.6200.000
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Collin Rogers5.81/250.0303/36
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Ryan Bujcevski313444.70349