Skip to content

North Alabama Lions vs North Carolina A&T Aggies

College Football
34-38
Final
Truist Stadium
Team1234T
UNA7021634
NCAT10147738

Who won: NC A&T 38-34

The North Carolina A&T Aggies beat the North Alabama Lions 38-34 on Saturday, October 9, 2021 at Truist Stadium. The NC A&T outscored the North Alabama 14-0 in the 2nd quarter. Jalen Fowler led the NC A&T in passing yards (14/20, 243 YDS, 3 TD, 1 INT). Rett Files led the North Alabama in passing yards (21/31, 210 YDS, 3 TD, 1 INT).

Player of the game

Bhayshul Tuten

NCAT ยท 6 CAR, 60 YDS, 1 TD, 1 REC TD

8.1
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Rett Files6.921/312106.831
Parker Driggers7.91/12323.000
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Parker Driggers7.912756.3230
ShunDerrick Powell5.85265.2011
Jaxton Carson5.7362.006
Brady Pope1-1-1.000
Team2-5-2.500
Rett Files6.94-32-8.000
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Dexter Boykin7.949122.8261
Cortez Hall7.011766.9016
Takairee Kenebrew6.133110.3023
Nick Haynes6.722814.0124
Parker Driggers7.9155.005
Jaxton Carson5.7122.002
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Team100
Ryan Taylor5.9001
Evan Jones5.9001
InterceptionsINTYDSTD
K.J. Smith6.5100
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Parker Driggers7.934816.0230
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Grayson Easterling0/00.004/44
Rett Files6.90/00.000/10
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Joe Gurley420952.31165