Skip to content

Nevada Wolf Pack vs Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors

College Football
16-31
Final
Clarence T.C. Ching Athletics Complex

Drive chart

Drives

  • End of Game
  • Downs
  • Field Goal
  • Fumble
  • Punt
  • Punt
Team1234T
NEV763016
HAW14701031

Who won: Hawai'i 31-16

The Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors beat the Nevada Wolf Pack 31-16 on Saturday, October 15, 2022 at Clarence T.C. Ching Athletics Complex. The Hawai'i outscored the Nevada 10-0 in the 4th quarter. Brayden Schager led the Hawai'i in passing yards (13/25, 173 YDS, 1 TD, 1 INT). Nate Cox led the Nevada in passing yards (22/37, 188 YDS).

Player of the game

Dedrick Parson

HAW · 24 CAR, 136 YDS, 3 TD

8.6
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Brayden Schager6.513/251736.91141.6
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Dedrick Parson8.6241365.7326
Tylan Hines6.512705.8030
Matthew Shipley6.511818.0018
Nasjza Bryant-Lelei5.5331.005
Brayden Schager6.54-2-0.504
Team2-2-1.000
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Zion Bowens7.347919.8148
Nick Cenacle24221.0024
Jalen Walthall12828.0028
Dior Scott5.94143.5010
Koali Nishigaya166.006
Tylan Hines6.5144.004
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Brayden Schager6.5100
Tylan Hines6.5100
Kolby Wyatt5.9001
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chuuky Hines33612.0220
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Matthew Shipley6.51/1100.0274/47
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Matthew Shipley6.5311438.01142