Skip to content

North Carolina A&T Aggies vs Charleston Southern Buccaneers

College Football
21-18
Final
Buccaneer Field

Drive chart

Drives

  • End of Game
  • Interception
  • Punt
  • Touchdown
  • Punt
  • Punt
Team1234T
NCAT1407021
CHSO0301518

Who won: NC A&T 21-18

The North Carolina A&T Aggies beat the Charleston Southern Buccaneers 21-18 on Saturday, November 6, 2021 at Buccaneer Field. The NC A&T outscored the Charleston So 14-0 in the 1st quarter. Jalen Fowler led the NC A&T in passing yards (10/26, 211 YDS, 2 INT). Jack Chambers led the Charleston So in passing yards (21/44, 150 YDS, 1 INT).

Player of the game

Kashon Baker

NCAT · 21 CAR, 59 YDS, 2 TD, 31 REC YDS

7.6
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jalen Fowler5.410/262118.102
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kashon Baker7.621592.8213
Bhayshul Tuten7.25183.607
Kingsley Ifedi5.6551.006
Team2-4-2.000
Jalen Fowler5.45-9-1.809
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Bhayshul Tuten7.2310836.0092
Kashon Baker7.633110.3019
Taymon Cooke13030.0030
Jordan McDaniel12727.0027
Zachary Leslie11010.0010
Ron Hunt155.005
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Kashon Baker7.6110
Jazir Staton5.9001
InterceptionsINTYDSTD
Joseph Stuckey6.5100
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Bhayshul Tuten7.223718.5290
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Bhayshul Tuten7.22-5-2.500
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Andrew Brown5.50/10.003/33
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Mike Rivers724635.11151
Andrew Brown5.529949.51065