Skip to content

Monmouth Hawks vs Rhode Island Rams

College Football
28-37
Final
Meade Stadium

Drive chart

Drives

  • Fumble Return Touchdown
  • Punt
  • Fumble
  • Touchdown
  • Punt
  • Downs
Team1234T
MONM1477028
URI71071337

Who won: Rhode Island 37-28

The Rhode Island Rams beat the Monmouth Hawks 37-28 on Saturday, November 2, 2024 at Meade Stadium. The Rhode Island outscored the Monmouth 13-0 in the 4th quarter. Devin Farrell led the Rhode Island in passing yards (20/25, 265 YDS, 3 TD, 2 INT). Derek Robertson led the Monmouth in passing yards (28/43, 266 YDS, 2 TD).

Player of the game

Marquis Buchanan

URI ยท 12 REC, 171 YDS, 2 TD

8.8
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Derek Robertson6.928/432666.220
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Rodney Nelson6.513463.5012
Makhi Green6.18212.606
Sone Ntoh7.0791.327
Gavin Nelson177.007
Jack Neri7.2166.006
Derek Robertson6.93-20-6.700
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Josh Derry7.0610016.7024
TJ Speight7.09829.1019
Jack Neri7.28506.3118
Rodney Nelson6.522713.5013
Maxwell James2189.0014
Tra Neal6.511111.0111
Derek Robertson6.90-20.000
Chris Moreno0-30.000
Gavin Nelson0-170.000
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Derek Robertson6.9110
Gavin Nelson110
Miles Mitchell5.9001
InterceptionsINTYDSTD
K-Shawn Schulters6.5100
Justin Bennin6.5100
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Makhi Green6.147518.8260
TJ Speight7.011010.0100
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Michael Calton Jr.0/00.004/44
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Luke Schabel522745.40152