Skip to content

Alabama Crimson Tide vs Auburn Tigers

College Football
24-22
Final/4OT
Jordan-Hare Stadium

Drive chart

Drives

  • TOUCHDOWN
  • DOWNS
  • TOUCHDOWN
  • TOUCHDOWN
  • FIELD GOAL
  • Field Goal
Team1234OT2OT3OT4OTT
ALA00010732224
AUB0730732022

Who won: Alabama 24-22

The Alabama Crimson Tide beat the Auburn Tigers 24-22 in overtime on Saturday, November 27, 2021 at Jordan-Hare Stadium. The Alabama outscored the Auburn 10-0 in the 4th quarter. Bryce Young led the Alabama in passing yards (25/51, 317 YDS, 2 TD, 1 INT). TJ Finley led the Auburn in passing yards (17/26, 137 YDS, 2 TD, 1 INT).

Player of the game

John Metchie III

ALA · 13 REC, 150 YDS

7.8
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Bryce Young7.125/513176.22166.4
Paul Tyson5.50/100.0000.0
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Brian Robinson Jr.6.916714.4037
Trey Sanders6.110232.307
Bryce Young7.111-23-2.109
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
John Metchie III7.81315011.5027
Ja'Corey Brooks6.924924.5128
Jameson Williams24321.5034
Brian Robinson Jr.6.93299.7017
Cameron Latu11414.0014
Jahleel Billingsley11414.0014
Trey Sanders6.12126.0011
Slade Bolden6.4166.016
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Team200
InterceptionsINTYDSTD
Josh Jobe6.5100
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
John Metchie III7.811313.0130
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Slade Bolden6.4166.060
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Will Reichard6.82/2100.0382/28
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
James Burnip726337.60246