Skip to content

York (NE) Panthers vs Omaha Mavericks

College Basketball
58-105
Final
Baxter Arena

Lead tracker

YUNE leadsBiggest lead YUNE 0, OMA 47
H1H2
OMA leads
Team1H2HT
YUNE332558
OMA5649105

Who won: Omaha 105-58

The Omaha Mavericks beat the York (NE) Panthers 105-58 on Tuesday, December 16, 2025 at Baxter Arena. The Omaha outscored the York (NE) 49-25 in the 2nd half. Lance Waddles led the Omaha in points (25). Jadin Johnson led the York (NE) in points (20).

Player of the game

Tony Osburn

OMA · 18 PTS, 5 REB, 7 AST, 5 STL

8.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Nathaniel OwenF5.01400-20-10-0221020210.6
Jadin JohnsonG6.734207-183-83-4444100439.6
Logan BeckstromG5.72082-82-82-2300001214.1
Dave DalgeG5.01021-30-00-0211001120.2
Devin CarrollG5.32883-92-60-0412001322.4
Bench
Landon MillerF7.019155-84-71-21000001110.9
Aaron JohnsonF700-10-10-030100120-0.4
Donn'Yae FergusonF5.51021-10-00-0300001203
Eli JonesC200-10-00-000000000-0.7
Jordan SamuelssonG300-00-00-000100001-1.4
Terrence PackerG400-30-10-010010010-0.8
Richard MasseyG731-31-30-0000000001.3
Jaxon KilmurryG4.01500-40-30-001100001-3.5
Jomar EzellG4.4800-40-20-012100101-2.1
Eli NuttingG5.01900-40-40-0520001400.5