Skip to content

UC Merced Bobcats vs UC Davis Aggies

College Basketball
57-80
Final
University Credit Union Center

Lead tracker

UCME leadsBiggest lead UCME 0, UCD 39
H1H2
UCD leads
Team1H2HT
UCME203757
UCD473380

Who won: UC Davis 80-57

The UC Davis Aggies beat the UC Merced Bobcats 80-57 on Thursday, December 21, 2023 at University Credit Union Center. The UC Davis outscored the UC Merced 47-20 in the 1st half. Elijah Pepper led the UC Davis in points (21). Tiler Fears led the UC Merced in points (13).

Player of the game

Elijah Pepper

UCD · 21 PTS, 4 AST, 1 REB

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Skylar RobinsonF6.52282-22-22-2511000527.8
Jaron MertleF6.32793-71-42-4801024447.3
Cameron BrownG6.02484-110-00-0621102415.5
Chris BramahG4.11821-90-40-011000101-2.9
Tiler FearsG6.730134-80-25-5412102239.5
Bench
Austin DewesF4.71021-10-00-210100013-1
David ChukwuemekaF300-00-00-000100000-1
DeDrick MartinF4.11400-20-00-020200112-3.2
Myles HaynesF431-10-01-2000000011.9
Brandon HarmonG400-20-20-000000000-1.4
Jaden LebelG300-10-10-000000001-1.1
Josiah AjiakeG4.7821-50-30-000000000-1.1
Jayson WiltzG5.41852-41-30-0000000012.6
Aidan SevillaG5.31552-70-11-2321000301.8