Skip to content

Southern Jaguars vs Florida A&M Rattlers

College Basketball
80-66
Final
Al Lawson Center

Lead tracker

SOU leadsBiggest lead SOU 18, FAMU 7
H1H2
FAMU leads
Team1H2HT
SOU364480
FAMU353166

Who won: Southern 80-66

The Southern Jaguars beat the Florida A&M Rattlers 80-66 on Saturday, January 8, 2022 at Al Lawson Center. The Southern outscored the Florida A&M 44-31 in the 2nd half. Jayden Saddler led the Southern in points (14). MJ Randolph led the Florida A&M in points (30).

Player of the game

MJ Randolph

FAMU · 30 PTS, 6 REB

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Terrell Williams Jr.F5.83083-82-40-2511101424.6
Damien SearsF5.11021-30-00-0101110110.9
Jayden SaddlerG7.838147-130-10-07514116316.2
Tyrone LyonsG6.221102-51-15-8402202246.5
P.J. ByrdG5.22942-50-00-0234201121.6
Bench
J'Quan EwingF6.318105-110-00-0601005116.7
Kirk ParkerC100-00-00-0100000100.3
Jason HollidayG400-10-00-011000102-0.1
Delor JohnsonG200-00-00-0000000000
Brendon BrooksG6.4982-42-42-2030100047.5
Isaiah RollinsG6.811124-54-50-0212001119.4
Brion WhitleyG6.327125-102-40-0310000337.4