Skip to content

Murray State Racers vs Southern Illinois Salukis

College Basketball
91-81
Final
Banterra Center

Lead tracker

MUR leadsBiggest lead MUR 15, SIU 8
H1H2
SIU leads
Team1H2HT
MUR434891
SIU344781

Who won: Murray St 91-81

The Murray State Racers beat the Southern Illinois Salukis 91-81 on Friday, February 6, 2026 at Banterra Center. The Murray St outscored the S Illinois 43-34 in the 1st half. Fredrick King led the Murray St in points (17). Quel'Ron House led the S Illinois in points (26).

Player of the game

Quel'Ron House

SIU · 26 PTS, 4 REB

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
JJ TraynorF6.02341-20-12-2210120235.5
Fredrick KingC6.826176-81-14-6906102749.9
Roman DomonG7.134174-112-57-85320023212.1
Layne TaylorG7.528145-74-60-02201002014.1
Javon JacksonG5.926157-121-30-0135000145.2
Bench
Dylan AndersonF200-00-00-220000020-0.2
Brock ViceF630-00-03-4300001203.9
Mason MillerF4.81800-10-10-050100050-0.2
Brayden ShorterG721-40-30-000000001-0.8
Mathis CourbonG7.218123-32-24-41100001111.7
KJ TennerG6.01273-31-10-0211000235.2