Skip to content

Morgan State Bears vs Hampton Pirates, Booste Mobile Chris Paul HBCU Challenge

College Basketball
60-47
Final
Mortgage Matchup Center

Lead tracker

MORG leadsBiggest lead MORG 14, HAMP 0
H1H2
HAMP leads
Team1H2HT
MORG273360
HAMP232447

Who won: Morgan St 60-47

The Morgan State Bears beat the Hampton Pirates 60-47 in Booste Mobile Chris Paul HBCU Challenge on Monday, November 29, 2021 at Mortgage Matchup Center. The Morgan St outscored the Hampton 33-24 in the 2nd half. Malik Miller led the Morgan St in points (13). Najee Garvin led the Hampton in points (17).

Player of the game

Malik Miller

MORG · 13 PTS, 10 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Chad VenningF4.82052-70-01-251311054-0.2
Lagio GrantsaanF5.833105-90-20-0624101544.7
De'Torrion WareG3.51600-60-50-230100031-5.5
Malik MillerG7.733133-51-36-810311037315
Sherwyn DevonishG5.62352-60-11-2510103253.6
Bench
Ty HornerF000-00-00-000000000
Collin NnameneF6.01763-40-00-0412031345.2
Will ThomasF300-10-00-000000001-1.1
Isaiah BurkeG5.12631-30-11-2222100221.1
Keith McGeeG5.6962-50-22-2101001003
Trevor MooreG4.5900-30-30-010000010-1.8
Seventh WoodsG7.011124-50-04-62100011110.6