Skip to content

Missouri Baptist Spartans vs Southeast Missouri State Redhawks

College Basketball
56-84
Final
Show Me Center

Lead tracker

MOBU leadsBiggest lead MOBU 0, SEMO 30
H1H2
SEMO leads
Team1H2HT
MOBU292756
SEMO483684

Who won: SE Missouri 84-56

The Southeast Missouri State Redhawks beat the Missouri Baptist Spartans 84-56 on Sunday, December 3, 2023 at Show Me Center. The SE Missouri outscored the Missouri Bapt 48-29 in the 1st half. Aquan Smart led the SE Missouri in points (19). Keyyaun Batchman led the Missouri Bapt in points (12).

Player of the game

Aquan Smart

SEMO · 19 PTS, 5 AST, 3 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Connor RedrowF5.42031-21-20-0311010322.5
Breven McMullenF4.22300-50-20-021111023-2.7
Sterling BenjaminG4.62231-60-01-261100063-0.9
D'Mari WiltzG6.322126-80-00-1324101227.3
Evan PalmquistG3.82531-40-21-240720042-4.4
Bench
Nick WasilewskiF5.91351-11-12-2001100004.7
Mujtaba AlkhaldiF6.318126-80-00-2100000137.1
Alex GagerF700-10-10-200000001-1.9
Nico HillG5.0800-00-00-0010000010.3
Preston FortnerG6.01663-50-00-0120001015.4
Keyyaun BatchmanG6.122125-90-22-2514101436.1
Sam RichardsonG000-00-00-000000000
Bastien PageG400-00-00-0100000100.3