Minnesota Golden Gophers vs Indiana Hoosiers
Lead tracker
Who won: Indiana 73-60
The Indiana Hoosiers beat the Minnesota Golden Gophers 73-60 on Sunday, January 9, 2022 at Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall. The Indiana outscored the Minnesota 39-29 in the 1st half. Xavier Johnson led the Indiana in points (14). Jamison Battle led the Minnesota in points (19).

Player of the game
Rob Phinisee
IU · 13 PTS, 4 AST, 3 REB
Win probability
Tap or hover the line to see the play.
Play by play
- End of Game
- End of 2nd half
- H2 0:28


Defensive rebound
Jordan Geronimo Defensive Rebound.
- H2 0:31


Missed Layup
Payton Willis missed Layup.
P. Willis · 18 PTS
- SLAMH2 0:38


Made Dunk. Assisted by Rob Phinisee
T. Galloway · 6 PTS
Trey Galloway made Dunk. Assisted by Rob Phinisee.
MINN 60 - 73 IU - H2 0:42


Steal
Rob Phinisee Steal.
R. Phinisee · 13 PTS
- H2 0:42

TOTurnover
Sean Sutherlin Turnover.
S. Sutherlin · 4 PTS
- H2 0:49


Defensive rebound
Sean Sutherlin Defensive Rebound.
- H2 0:50


Missed Free Throw
Parker Stewart missed Free Throw.
P. Stewart · 12 PTS
- H2 0:50

MINN 60 - 71 IU+1Made Free Throw
Parker Stewart made Free Throw.
P. Stewart · 12 PTS
- H2 0:50


Foul on E.J. Stephens
Foul on E.J. Stephens.
E. Stephens · 12 PTS
- H2 0:59

MINN 60 - 70 IU+1Made Free Throw
E.J. Stephens made Free Throw.
E. Stephens · 12 PTS
- H2 0:59

MINN 59 - 70 IU+1Made Free Throw
E.J. Stephens made Free Throw.
E. Stephens · 12 PTS
- H2 0:59


Foul on Trayce Jackson-Davis
Foul on Trayce Jackson-Davis.
T. Jackson-Davis · 13 PTS
- H2 1:07


Defensive rebound
Jamison Battle Defensive Rebound.
- H2 1:08


Missed Free Throw
Parker Stewart missed Free Throw.
P. Stewart · 12 PTS
- H2 1:08

MINN 58 - 70 IU+1Made Free Throw
Parker Stewart made Free Throw.
P. Stewart · 12 PTS
- H2 1:08


Foul on Jamison Battle
Foul on Jamison Battle.
J. Battle · 19 PTS
- H2 1:10


Offensive Rebound
Race Thompson Offensive Rebound.
R. Thompson · 10 PTS
- H2 1:12


Missed Free Throw
Rob Phinisee missed Free Throw.
R. Phinisee · 13 PTS
- H2 1:12

MINN 58 - 69 IU+1Made Free Throw
Rob Phinisee made Free Throw.
R. Phinisee · 13 PTS
- H2 1:12


Foul on Sean Sutherlin
Foul on Sean Sutherlin.
S. Sutherlin · 4 PTS
- H2 1:13MIN

Shorttimeout
Minnesota Timeout
- H2 1:13

MINN 58 - 68 IU+1Made Free Throw
E.J. Stephens made Free Throw.
E. Stephens · 12 PTS
- H2 1:13

MINN 57 - 68 IU+1Made Free Throw
E.J. Stephens made Free Throw.
E. Stephens · 12 PTS
Leaders
Northwestern8-587
Ohio State10-395Final
Wisconsin13-270
Maryland8-769Final
Purdue FW7-776
Robert Morris2-1370Final
Quinnipiac7-566
Niagara6-776Final
Cleveland St10-386
Youngstown St9-780Final/OT
Rider5-879
Marist7-775Final
Fairfield8-762
Siena5-669Final
Lipscomb8-988
C Arkansas5-1093Final
Cincinnati11-580
Memphis9-587Final
Milwaukee5-1165
Oakland11-486Final

