Skip to content

Long Beach State Beach vs Pacific Tigers

College Basketball
66-69
Final
Alex G. Spanos Center

Lead tracker

LBSU leadsBiggest lead LBSU 11, PAC 6
H1H2
PAC leads
Team1H2HT
LBSU303666
PAC254469

Who won: Pacific 69-66

The Pacific Tigers beat the Long Beach State Beach 69-66 on Wednesday, November 12, 2025 at Alex G. Spanos Center. The Pacific outscored the Long Beach St 44-36 in the 2nd half. Elias Ralph led the Pacific in points (15). Gavin Sykes led the Long Beach St in points (20).

Player of the game

Alexis Marmolejos

PAC · 15 PTS, 7 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Leopold LevillainF4.91731-10-01-5202111140.2
Petar MajstorovicF6.62863-50-10-0712412538.8
Isaiah LewisG6.826145-91-43-3133100119.7
Gavin SykesG7.630206-154-104-47100016214.3
Cole FarrellG4.8921-50-10-210010010-0.6
Bench
JJ ChaikovskyF400-00-00-010000013-0.9
Derrick Michael XzavierroF5.2920-00-02-2101001011.3
Dallas WashingtonF4.71210-20-11-210001012-0.6
Shay Johnson Jr.F4.71000-00-00-010000013-0.9
Christian JonesG5.41031-21-20-0201101122.2
Rob Diaz IIIG5.21621-50-00-0231100201.6
Shaquil BenderG6.229135-122-51-3222201146.6