Skip to content

Jacksonville State Gamecocks vs Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders

College Basketball
67-75
Final
MTSU
7-13
Murphy Center

Lead tracker

JXST leadsBiggest lead JXST 0, MTSU 16
H1H2
MTSU leads
Team1H2HT
JXST234467
MTSU354075

Who won: MTSU 75-67

The Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders beat the Jacksonville State Gamecocks 75-67 on Wednesday, January 24, 2024 at Murphy Center. The MTSU outscored the Jax State 35-23 in the 1st half. Jestin Porter led the MTSU in points (30). Caleb Johnson led the Jax State in points (17).

Player of the game

Jestin Porter

MTSU · 30 PTS, 3 REB

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Andres BurneyF6.31784-60-00-2301112116.6
Juwan PerdueF5.42973-81-20-0401100432.6
Travis RobertsSG300-10-10-000100000-1.7
Quincy ClarkG4.12363-110-20-020200205-3.1
KyKy TandyG5.733113-111-54-4113200114.1
Bench
Mason NicholsonF6.72082-50-04-6800033539
Gora NiangF5.11021-20-10-0111000110.6
Caleb JohnsonF7.532176-112-33-35012014114.2
Matt MayersF200-20-00-000000001-1.8
Alex OdamG100-00-00-0000000000
Ivan ReynoldsG6.83084-40-00-0253201119.9