Skip to content

Idaho Vandals vs Sacramento State Hornets

College Basketball
Idaho
8-19
51-83
Final
The Nest

Lead tracker

IDHO leadsBiggest lead IDHO 0, SAC 35
H1H2
SAC leads
Team1H2HT
IDHO252651
SAC344983

Who won: Sacramento St 83-51

The Sacramento State Hornets beat the Idaho Vandals 83-51 on Thursday, February 24, 2022 at The Nest. The Sacramento St outscored the Idaho 49-26 in the 2nd half. Bryce Fowler led the Sacramento St in points (23). Mikey Dixon led the Idaho in points (13).

Player of the game

Bryce Fowler

SAC · 23 PTS, 4 AST, 3 REB

8.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Tanner ChristensenC5.92884-80-00-21033001924.9
Yusef SalihG5.92762-62-40-0230100235.1
Rashad SmithG4.43131-61-30-021430023-1.7
Trevante AndersonG4.12541-31-21-213600013-2.9
Mikey DixonG6.130133-121-36-6100001016.1
Bench
Philip Pepple Jr.F4.71021-40-00-010000012-0.9
Michael HanshawF300-10-00-000000001-1.1
Ethan KilgoreG5.01920-20-12-2311001220.8
Kendall McHughG252-31-20-0000000003.7
Jemeil KingG5.61662-50-12-2112100103.3
Nolan BertainG5.5921-20-10-0210001102.7