Skip to content

Green Bay Phoenix vs Kansas City Roos

College Basketball
55-64
Final
Swinney Center

Lead tracker

GB leadsBiggest lead GB 1, KC 17
H1H2
KC leads
Team1H2HT
GB193655
KC224264

Who won: Kansas City 64-55

The Kansas City Roos beat the Green Bay Phoenix 64-55 on Friday, December 10, 2021 at Swinney Center. Josiah Allick led the Kansas City in points (18). Kamari McGee led the Green Bay in points (19).

Player of the game

Kamari McGee

GB · 19 PTS, 5 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Cade MeyerF6.02263-60-00-0600002415.2
Japannah Kellogg IIIF6.33293-60-03-4701002517.1
Emmanuel AnsongF5.63083-70-22-4603102413.7
Donovan IvoryG5.82272-40-23-4413030434.4
Lucas StieberG4.02400-40-20-033401031-3.5
Bench
Ryan ClaflinF5.21300-20-20-0210110211.2
Cem KircimanF4.2800-10-00-001200002-2.8
Randy TuckerG5.71562-41-21-1101001003.7
Kamari McGeeG7.727197-131-14-65332123215.2
Blayton WilliamsG300-00-00-0000000000
Nate JenkinsG400-20-10-000000001-1.8