Skip to content

Eastern Mennonite Royals vs Radford Highlanders

College Basketball
47-84
Final
The Dedmon Center

Lead tracker

EMNU leadsBiggest lead EMNU 0, RAD 44
H1H2
RAD leads
Team1H2HT
EMNU143347
RAD513384

Who won: Radford 84-47

The Radford Highlanders beat the Eastern Mennonite Royals 84-47 on Sunday, November 12, 2023 at The Dedmon Center. The Radford outscored the E Mennonite 51-14 in the 1st half. TJ NeSmith led the Radford in points (15). Aviwe Mahlong led the E Mennonite in points (19).

Player of the game

TJ NeSmith

RAD · 15 PTS, 1 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Justin ArcherF5.71642-30-00-0513022313.7
Chandler TurnerF5.71321-30-10-0510003203.7
Kenyon GilesG7.214136-81-20-03343003111.4
Bryan AntoineG7.518124-53-41-28111108013.5
DaQuan SmithG6.91583-61-31-1300400309.9
Bench
David VidorF4.81000-30-00-051100231-0.5
TJ NeSmithF7.612156-60-03-41101001114.4
D'Auntray PierceC5.82042-30-00-0401022224.3
Trenton WaltersG6.82772-51-22-2381000309.8
Hunter CastleberryG4.41700-10-00-000100000-1.7
Kyle BurnsG5.41894-91-50-0202100242.3
Truth HarrisG6.620102-30-16-9310001228.7