Skip to content

Eastern Mennonite Royals vs Radford Highlanders

College Basketball
47-84
Final
The Dedmon Center

Lead tracker

EMNU leadsBiggest lead EMNU 0, RAD 44
H1H2
RAD leads
Team1H2HT
EMNU143347
RAD513384

Who won: Radford 84-47

The Radford Highlanders beat the Eastern Mennonite Royals 84-47 on Sunday, November 12, 2023 at The Dedmon Center. The Radford outscored the E Mennonite 51-14 in the 1st half. TJ NeSmith led the Radford in points (15). Aviwe Mahlong led the E Mennonite in points (19).

Player of the game

TJ NeSmith

RAD · 15 PTS, 1 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Michael WatlingtonATH4.92110-20-01-2310002140
Marcos PradalesATH6.11042-20-00-0201201105.4
Kai JohnsonATH3.03000-110-50-011500010-11.7
Aviwe MahlongATH7.029197-203-112-26023033211
Aaron BrooksATH4.41731-61-20-020000024-1.8
Bench
Myles McintyreATH4.8900-10-10-001000001-0.4
Jalen JonesATH6.01441-21-21-2400102215.2
Isaiah CarrATH5.31031-31-30-0100000101.6
Gabriel CampbellATH5.01231-40-21-2111001000.6
Kyir PendletonATH700-10-10-040000133-0.3
Edixon Gomez-BlancoATH5.31231-30-21-1100001002
Donovan ArnasonATH400-00-00-0000100001
Jameel DavisATH4.81031-51-40-300010000-0.3
Ty PetersonG5.21541-40-12-4122100101.5