Skip to content

Eastern Illinois Panthers vs Northern Illinois Huskies

College Basketball
45-55
Final
NIU Convocation Center

Lead tracker

EIU leadsBiggest lead EIU 3, NIU 17
H1H2
NIU leads
Team1H2HT
EIU232245
NIU292655

Who won: N Illinois 55-45

The Northern Illinois Huskies beat the Eastern Illinois Panthers 55-45 on Wednesday, December 1, 2021 at NIU Convocation Center. Keshawn Williams led the N Illinois in points (24). Kashawn Charles led the E Illinois in points (15).

Player of the game

Keshawn Williams

NIU · 24 PTS, 3 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Rodolfo BolisF3.82221-30-10-220402024-4.1
Sammy Friday IVF5.21121-30-00-0201012001.4
Kejuan ClementsG5.12731-100-61-3642301511.2
Henry AbrahamG4.93231-91-70-0132400130.3
Kashawn CharlesG6.330155-125-100-0122000127.5
Bench
Paul BizimanaF5.81842-40-20-0711001604.2
Jermaine HamlinF6.927123-60-06-62000211210.6
Chris RobinsonG4.21800-20-10-001210002-2.5
Charles Lane Jr.G241-11-11-1000000003.7
Dan LuersG4.81100-00-00-030100031-0.5
Micah SchnydersG200-00-00-0000000000