Skip to content

Colgate Raiders vs Holy Cross Crusaders

College Basketball
77-58
Final
Hart Center Arena

Lead tracker

COLG leadsBiggest lead COLG 22, HC 0
H1H2
HC leads
Team1H2HT
COLG354277
HC253358

Who won: Colgate 77-58

The Colgate Raiders beat the Holy Cross Crusaders 77-58 on Wednesday, February 28, 2024 at Hart Center Arena. The Colgate outscored the Holy Cross 35-25 in the 1st half. Keegan Records led the Colgate in points (17). Caleb Kenney led the Holy Cross in points (17).

Player of the game

Braeden Smith

COLG · 12 PTS, 5 REB, 5 AST

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Keegan RecordsF7.423176-111-14-68020135112.8
Ryan MoffattF6.627115-111-40-0210300228.8
Jalen CoxG7.02494-61-20-04202004011
Braeden SmithG7.731125-62-30-05501005115.4
Brady CumminsG5.72263-60-20-0020000014
Bench
Sam WrightF100-20-20-000000000-1.4
Cooper WrightF121-10-00-1300001202.6
Jeff WoodwardF6.11952-30-01-3601112415.8
Sam ThomsonF5.11241-40-12-4301000300.7
Parker JonesG5.41400-20-00-0110211012.3
Julian ScottG100-00-00-0200001110.6
Kyle CarlesimoG231-11-10-0000000002.7
Nicolas Louis-JacquesG6.21383-42-20-0000000016
Chandler BakerG4.91000-10-10-020000020-0.1