Skip to content

Denver Nuggets vs Milwaukee Bucks

NBA
Nuggets
28-21
136-100
Final
Bucks
31-21
Fiserv Forum
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

DEN leadsBiggest lead DEN 36, MIL 4
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MIL leads
Team1234T
DEN33323833136
MIL30272419100

Who won: Nuggets 136-100

The Denver Nuggets beat the Milwaukee Bucks 136-100 on Sunday, January 30, 2022 at Fiserv Forum. The series is tied 1-1. The Nuggets outscored the Bucks 38-24 in the 3rd quarter. Aaron Gordon led the Nuggets in points (24). Giannis Antetokounmpo led the Bucks in points (29).

Player of the game

Nikola Jokic

DEN · 18 PTS, 10 REB, 15 AST, 3 STL

8.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Jeff GreenF4.02421-70-40-010100012+10-4
Aaron GordonF8.0282410-174-80-070011252+2419.9
Nikola JokicC8.828187-92-42-210155310101+2426.3
Monte MorrisPG8.027187-84-50-027100020+1819.7
Will BartonG7.627156-72-31-235001121+1817.2
Bench
JaMychal GreenF6.11394-61-20-051100143+96.8
Zeke NnajiF6.12062-20-02-450010232+127.1
Markus HowardPG6.3393-43-30-000010000+78.4
Austin RiversSG5.82483-82-60-022010023+155.4
Bryn ForbesSG6.621146-102-30-001000000+1810.1
Davon ReedSG300-10-00-011000010+70.3
Facundo CampazzoG300-00-00-001000000+70.7
Bones HylandG7.218134-93-52-256110051+1113.6