Skip to content

Memphis Grizzlies vs Atlanta Hawks

NBA
105-120
Final
Hawks
35-35
State Farm Arena
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

MEM leadsBiggest lead MEM 2, ATL 23
Q1Q2Q3Q4
ATL leads
Team1234T
MEM27212433105
ATL34332429120

Who won: Hawks 120-105

The Atlanta Hawks beat the Memphis Grizzlies 120-105 on Friday, March 18, 2022 at State Farm Arena. The Hawks win the series 2-0. The Hawks outscored the Grizzlies 33-21 in the 2nd quarter. Bogdan Bogdanovic led the Hawks in points (30). Ja Morant led the Grizzlies in points (29).

Player of the game

Bogdan Bogdanovic

ATL · 30 PTS, 3 STL, 2 REB

8.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Dillon BrooksF5.826115-131-40-041111134+25.3
Jaren Jackson Jr.F6.524155-102-43-361412245-99.7
Steven AdamsC6.13031-30-01-3111011471-167.4
Desmond BaneG6.531155-143-92-253210231-1310.2
Ja MorantG7.1332911-230-17-934600122-1113.8
Bench
Kyle AndersonF6.82293-50-03-442011220-1111.4
Brandon ClarkeF6.51773-50-01-261105242+29.3
Xavier TillmanF6.0342-20-00-012010100+26.5
Ziaire WilliamsF5.11421-10-00-010100010-51
John KoncharG331-11-10-020000020+23.3
Tyus JonesG4.81200-20-10-011000010-6-0.4
De'Anthony MeltonG5.52152-51-20-042000043-143.7
Jarrett CulverG321-20-00-000100000+20