Skip to content

Boston Celtics vs Orlando Magic

NBA
Celtics
30-25
116-83
Final
Magic
12-43
Kia Center
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

BOS leadsBiggest lead BOS 33, ORL 0
Q1Q2Q3Q4
ORL leads
Team1234T
BOS21282938116
ORL1524222283

Who won: Celtics 116-83

The Boston Celtics beat the Orlando Magic 116-83 on Sunday, February 6, 2022 at Kia Center. The Celtics win the series 3-0. The Celtics outscored the Magic 38-22 in the 4th quarter. Jaylen Brown led the Celtics in points (26). Jalen Suggs led the Magic in points (17).

Player of the game

Jaylen Brown

BOS · 26 PTS, 5 REB, 3 STL

7.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Jayson TatumF6.535156-182-81-297410451+3210.2
Al HorfordC7.529136-121-60-0115011471+2616.7
Robert Williams IIIC7.128104-50-02-261022424+814
Marcus SmartG5.32531-30-21-182411081+72.4
Jaylen BrownG7.8292610-221-95-553230142+1518.8
Bench
Grant WilliamsF6.728125-92-40-033111122+1111
Bruno FernandoF400-00-00-022000020+72
Josh RichardsonSG4.42700-80-60-073101162+26-2.1
Romeo LangfordSG6.0683-42-20-000000000+86.4
Dennis SchroderG7.320228-154-82-242200133+1514.5
Payton PritchardG6.1572-21-12-201000001+56.7
Aaron NesmithG500-10-00-000000000+5-0.7