Skip to content

Tampa Bay Rays vs Cleveland Guardians

MLB
Rays
85-69
6-5
Final/11
Progressive Field
TV: MLB.TV
Team1234567891011R
TB000400000026
CLE001200010015

Who won: Rays 6-5

The Tampa Bay Rays beat the Cleveland Guardians 6-5 in 11 innings on Tuesday, September 27, 2022 at Progressive Field. The Guardians win the series 2-1. The Rays outscored the Guardians 4-2 in the 4th inning. Jose Siri went 1-for-3 with a home run and 2 RBI for the Rays. Jose Ramirez went 3-for-6 with 2 RBI for the Guardians.

Player of the game

Harold Ramirez

TB ยท 2-5, 2 2B, 3 RBI

7.8
BattingH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Manuel MargotRF5.60-5500000215.283.333.379
Randy ArozarenaLF5.60-5500000221.270.332.457
Wander FrancoSS7.31-4421001122.275.321.403
Harold RamirezRF7.82-5512300016.314.356.425
Isaac Paredes3B5.60-5500000128.215.309.460
David PeraltaRF6.41-4401100216.245.308.410
Christian BethancourtC6.51-331100028.248.279.412
Jose SiriLF7.71-331121018.215.273.345
Taylor WallsSS6.61-4411000116.173.264.281
Bench
Miles Mastrobuoni3B0-000000000.333.333.333
Jonathan Aranda1B0-110000014.246.343.410
Yandy DiazDH0-110000005.292.398.418
Francisco MejiaC0-000000000.251.274.396
PitchingIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Corey KluberSP5.64.083315091-654.3691
Bench
Garrett CleavingerRP6.61.010001010-64.5010
JT ChargoisRP6.61.000010017-92.7917
Colin PocheRP6.40.120000012-73.3612
Brooks RaleyRP6.60.20000108-42.728
Jason AdamRP6.31.011120024-121.5924
Pete FairbanksRP6.71.010003018-141.1718
Javy GuerraRP6.61.000010020-95.7420
Calvin FaucherRP6.51.011000012-95.9512